Is Queijo de Ovelha Amanteigado Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw sheep's MILK, salt, calcium chloride, preservative (EGG lysozyme), thistle (cynara cardunculus L.), rennet and lactic ferments. Natamycin (on the surface). Inedible rind.
Check Queijo de Ovelha Amanteigado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queijo de Ovelha Amanteigado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Block, Slice
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamyRind Inedible
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishingSandwich


