Is Queijo de Ovelha Curado Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep milk
sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ING: SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET.
Check Queijo de Ovelha Curado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queijo de Ovelha Curado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


