Is QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quercetin (3,3', 4', 5,7-Pentahydroxyflavone), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


