Is Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 9% full fat cheddar cheese
- milk
- 10% cooked beef
9% full fat cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30% Wheat Flour, Water, 11% Tomato Passata, 10% Cooked Beef, 9% Full Fat Cheddar Cheese (Milk), 5% Onion, 5% Sweetcorn, 2% Maize Chips (Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Bottle, Spreadable


