Is Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 10% cooked beef
10% cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30% Wheat Flour, Water, 11% Tomato Passata, 10% Cooked Beef, 9% Full Fat Cheddar Cheese (Milk), 5% Onion, 5% Sweetcorn, 2% Maize Chips (Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Bottle, Spreadable


