Is QUESO BLANCO FRESH SNACKING CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzym
Check QUESO BLANCO FRESH SNACKING CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO BLANCO FRESH SNACKING CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
QUESO BLANCO FRESH SNACKING CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


