Is Queso cheddar suave Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Queso cheddar suave

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche entera pasteurizada de origen bovino (vaca), cultivo láctico, sal, enzimas, agnato.

Check Queso cheddar suave against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep