Is Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cheese flavor
- whey
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Natural Cheese Flavor, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Apo-carotenal For Color
Check Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


