Is Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- natural cheese flavor
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Natural Cheese Flavor, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Apo-carotenal For Color
Check Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Queso De Casa Dipping Cheese, White is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


