Is QUESO FRESCO CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES (LACTIC STARTER, SOY PROTEIN).
Check QUESO FRESCO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO FRESCO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladTopping


