No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? QUESO FRESCO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO | Spoonful