This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Queso Fresco Mexican Style Fresh White Cheese Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese.

Check Queso Fresco Mexican Style Fresh White Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Queso Fresco Mexican Style Fresh White Cheese | Spoonful