No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO FRESH CHEESE, QUESO FRESCO MEXICANO | Spoonful