Is Queso Habanero Beef Patties Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially skim milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- romano cheese powder
- cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, pepper jack cheese, cheese, water, cream, sodium phosphate, jalapeno peppers, salt, seasoning, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese powder, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese, milk, partially skim milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes, encapsulated salt, fully hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated onion, sugar, spices, habanero chiles, yeast extract, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, maltodextrin, natural flavor, modified corn starch
Check Queso Habanero Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Habanero Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


