Is Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured cream
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Cultured Cream, Jalapenos, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Green Chilies, Cultured Dextrose, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contains Milk.
Check Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


