Is QUESO MANCHEGO CHEESE, QUESO MANCHEGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures.
Check QUESO MANCHEGO CHEESE, QUESO MANCHEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO MANCHEGO CHEESE, QUESO MANCHEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUESO MANCHEGO CHEESE, QUESO MANCHEGO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


