No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Corn Starch And Calcium Sulfate (Added To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Annatto Color, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor)

Check QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA | Spoonful