Is Quesos La Ricura Mexican Shred Blend Cheese Product, Mexican Shred Blend Soy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, APO-8-CAROTENAL, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACTS (COLOR), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE).
Check Quesos La Ricura Mexican Shred Blend Cheese Product, Mexican Shred Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesos La Ricura Mexican Shred Blend Cheese Product, Mexican Shred Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


