Is Quesos Queso Anejado Central American Style Cheese, Queso A?ejado Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw milk
raw milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW MILK, LACTIC CULTURE, SALT AND RENNET.
Check Quesos Queso Anejado Central American Style Cheese, Queso A?ejado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesos Queso Anejado Central American Style Cheese, Queso A?ejado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


