Is Quest Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein), Cocoa, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Xanthan Gum, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color). Contains Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go