Is Quest Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein), Cocoa, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Xanthan Gum, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color). Contains Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Snack · Piece


