Is QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk proteins
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins (17%) (Micellar Casein [Milk], Whey Protein Isolate [Milk], Calcium Caseinate [Milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk]), Water, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fibre), Glycerin, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Maltitol), Butter [Milk], Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (4%), Sucralose, Flavour (4%), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter (2%), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin*), Nonfat Dry Milk, Citrus Fibre, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Lecithin*), Non-Rising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate). *genetically modified.
Check QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEST Bake Shop ROWNIÉS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


