Is Quest Bar Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g Oat Free?

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar features a sweet, creamy vanilla taste punctuated by chocolate cookie pieces; texture reviewers describe as soft and chewy with occasional crunchy bits and a slightly grainy finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout bite; reviews note varied opinions on sweetness and mouthfeel overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- prebiotic fibre
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies-and-cream flavored bar features a sweet, creamy vanilla taste punctuated by chocolate cookie pieces; texture reviewers describe as soft and chewy with occasional crunchy bits and a slightly grainy finish. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or post-workout bite; reviews note varied opinions on sweetness and mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Protein Blend, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Prebiotic Fibre (Soluble Corn Fibre), Almonds, Water, Chocolate Cookies, Whey Protein Isolate, Thickener (Dextrin), Flavour (Cocoa ), Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter , Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Sweetener (Sucralose)), White Chocolate Chunks, Cocoa Butter , Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Sweetener (Sucralose)), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Erythritol), Palm Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Sea Salt), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)
Check Quest Bar Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bar Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Quest Bar Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


