Is CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- cream
- dehydrated butter
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- contains less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, PSYLLIUM HUSK. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED ORIGINAL STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


