Is Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHOLE OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY POWDER, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES SESAME.

Check Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go