Is Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHOLE OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY POWDER, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES SESAME.
Check Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


