Is Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRANBERRIES, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA SWEETENER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast