Is Quest Crispy Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, peanut oil, butter
- peanut oil
- peanuts
contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, peanut oil, butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (cream), Pecans, Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Pecans. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Crispy Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Crispy Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


