Is Quest Crispy Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Protein Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sea salt, peanut oil, butter

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (cream), Pecans, Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Pecans. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Crispy Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go