Is Quest Dipped Cookies & Cream Protein Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (34%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fibre), Almonds, Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Cocoa Butter (3%), Glycerin, Natural Flavours, Soluble Corn Fibre (prebiotic Fibre), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean]), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate). Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy. This product was manufactured in a facility that also processes Wheat, Peanuts and Macadamia Nuts.

Check Quest Dipped Cookies & Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast