Is Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beats Wick Pagtens (which Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, Quesoybean ) Erythritol, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Almonds, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil Con.rjlose, Contains Less W35 Of The Following: Natural Flavuro, Sca Sali, Suluble Corn Fiber, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Beet Root Powder Ur, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Gum Aradic, Baminic Soda, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy.

Check Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go