Is Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Sucralose, Sodium Polyphosphate, Caffeine, Gellan Gum, Trisodium Phosphate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


