Is Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of the following: natural flavors, cocoa
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Sucralose, Sodium Polyphosphate, Caffeine, Gellan Gum, Trisodium Phosphate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Iced Coffee Mocha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


