Is Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: sodium caseinate, cocoa butter, butter
- butter
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), soluble corn fiber, water, almonds, erythritol, natural flavors, palm kernel oil, unsweetened chocolate. Contains less than 2% of the following: Sodium caseinate, cocoa butter, butter (cream, salt), cocoa processed with alkali, sea salt, baking soda, annatto extract (color), beta carotene (color), sunflower and/or soy lecithin, steviol glycosides (stevia), sucralose.
Check Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Caramel Chocolate Chunk Protein bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


