Is Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Mocha Chocolate Chip Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


