No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (31%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fibre), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Almonds, Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fibre (prebiotic Fibre), Sodium Caseinate [milk], Peanuts, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Liquor (2.2%), Cocoa Butter (1.3%), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean*]), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (0.4%), Butter [milk], Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (beet Red, Curcumin, Annatto), Thickener (carrageenan Gum, Gum Arabic). *genetically Modified. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Peanuts.

Check Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour | Spoonful