Is Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (31%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fibre), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Almonds, Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fibre (prebiotic Fibre), Sodium Caseinate [milk], Peanuts, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Liquor (2.2%), Cocoa Butter (1.3%), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean*]), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (0.4%), Butter [milk], Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (beet Red, Curcumin, Annatto), Thickener (carrageenan Gum, Gum Arabic). *genetically Modified. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Peanuts.
Check Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


