This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (31%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Polydextrose (prebiotic Fibre), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Almonds, Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fibre (prebiotic Fibre), Sodium Caseinate [milk], Peanuts, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Liquor (2.2%), Cocoa Butter (1.3%), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean*]), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (0.4%), Butter [milk], Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (beet Red, Curcumin, Annatto), Thickener (carrageenan Gum, Gum Arabic). *genetically Modified. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy and Peanuts.

Check Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Quest Overload Protein Bar Sundae Funday Flavour | Spoonful