Is Quest Peanut Butter Cups Oat Free?

Description
Quest Peanut Butter Cups are a sweet treat that contain less than 1g of sugar and 1g of net carbs per serving. Made with dairy-based proteins, they provide 9 essential amino acids and 4g of fiber. Available in a variety of flavors, they are made with soy lecithin and/or vegetable oil. It is important to note that soybean is an allergen. People find the peanut butter cups delicious and appreciate their high protein content. However, some may find them expensive. Overall, Quest Peanut Butter Cups are a tasty and protein-packed option for those seeking a low-sugar and low-carb treat.

Description
Quest Peanut Butter Cups are a sweet treat that contain less than 1g of sugar and 1g of net carbs per serving. Made with dairy-based proteins, they provide 9 essential amino acids and 4g of fiber. Available in a variety of flavors, they are made with soy lecithin and/or vegetable oil. It is important to note that soybean is an allergen. People find the peanut butter cups delicious and appreciate their high protein content. However, some may find them expensive. Overall, Quest Peanut Butter Cups are a tasty and protein-packed option for those seeking a low-sugar and low-carb treat.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Erythitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, And Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Candy Piece


