Is QUEST Peanut Butter Flavored Coated Candies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUTS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, SUCRALOSE), ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, RICE STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, ALLULOSE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 2 LAKE, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, RED 40 LAKE, BEESWAX.
Check QUEST Peanut Butter Flavored Coated Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEST Peanut Butter Flavored Coated Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


