Is Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate cookie dough flavor with a sweet, reminiscent taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, meal substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise the flavor authenticity and convenience, while some report a slightly grainy or chalky mouthfeel. Opinions vary among reviewers.

Description
Chocolate cookie dough flavor with a sweet, reminiscent taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, meal substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise the flavor authenticity and convenience, while some report a slightly grainy or chalky mouthfeel. Opinions vary among reviewers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


