Is Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate cookie dough flavor with a sweet, reminiscent taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, meal substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise the flavor authenticity and convenience, while some report a slightly grainy or chalky mouthfeel. Opinions vary among reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate cookie dough flavor with a sweet, reminiscent taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, meal substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise the flavor authenticity and convenience, while some report a slightly grainy or chalky mouthfeel. Opinions vary among reviewers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


