Is Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate cookie dough flavor with a sweet, reminiscent taste; texture is dense and chewy with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, meal substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise the flavor authenticity and convenience, while some report a slightly grainy or chalky mouthfeel. Opinions vary among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go