Is Quest Protein Bar, Milk Chocolate Chunk Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Peppermint Oil, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Coconut, Almonds,processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Quest Protein Bar, Milk Chocolate Chunk Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Protein Bar, Milk Chocolate Chunk Flavor is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go