Is Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper Dairy Free?

Description
The Quest Protein Bar Smores, wrapped in a 2.12 oz package, offers a range of appealing features. With 21g of protein, it provides a substantial amount to support muscle growth and maintenance. Additionally, the bar contains only 4g of net carbs and 1g of sugar, making it a suitable choice for those watching their carbohydrate and sugar intake. The generous 14g of fiber contributes to satisfying hunger and promoting digestive health. Notably, these bars have no added sugars, which may be appealing to those looking for a healthier snack option. Customer feedback indicates that people enjoy the taste and appreciate the texture of these protein bars.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk derived
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quest Protein Bar Smores, wrapped in a 2.12 oz package, offers a range of appealing features. With 21g of protein, it provides a substantial amount to support muscle growth and maintenance. Additionally, the bar contains only 4g of net carbs and 1g of sugar, making it a suitable choice for those watching their carbohydrate and sugar intake. The generous 14g of fiber contributes to satisfying hunger and promoting digestive health. Notably, these bars have no added sugars, which may be appealing to those looking for a healthier snack option. Customer feedback indicates that people enjoy the taste and appreciate the texture of these protein bars.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Almonds And Milk Derived
Check Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Quest® Protein Bar S’Mores 2.12 Oz. Wrapper is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


