Is Quest Protein Chips, Ranch Flavor, Tortilla Style Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Quest protein chips ranch flavor tortilla style are a tasty and nutritious snack option. These chips are made with dairy-based proteins, providing essential amino acids. The chips contain complete proteins and are seasoned to perfection. Unlike traditional chips, Quest protein chips are never fried but baked instead. They are made with soy lecithin and/or vegetable oil, with soybean being an allergen. People appreciate the taste of these chips, making them a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and protein-packed snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Psyllium Husk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Malic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar, Contains Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat

Check Quest Protein Chips, Ranch Flavor, Tortilla Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Quest Protein Chips, Ranch Flavor, Tortilla Style is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrUNCHy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go