Is Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Chips (20%) (chocolate Liquor (6%), Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Cocoa Butter (3%), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Soybean*]), Sea Salt, Natural Flavours), Protein Blend (18%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavour), Prebiotic Fibre (polydextrose), Palm Oil, Water, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Glycerin, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Canola, Or Soybean*]), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Soy. This product was manufactured in a facility that also processes Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, and Almonds.
Check Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Protein Cookie Soft & Chewy Cookie Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


