Is Quest Soft & Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk. May Contains Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Quest Soft & Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Soft & Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


