Is Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (19%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate [milk]), Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavour), Prebiotic Fibre (polydextrose), Macadamia Nuts (9%), White Chocolate Flavoured Chunk (8%) [cocoa Butter (4%), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (lecithin [soybean*])], Calcium Caseinate (milk), Palm Oil, Water, Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin [sunflower, Or Canola, Or Soybean*]), Sea Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk, Macadamia and Soy.

Check Quest Soft & Chewy Protein Cookie White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go