Is LOADED TACO FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, LOADED TACO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- buttermilk powder
- non-fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: soluble corn fiber, sour cream
- whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, CHIA SEED, YEAST, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YEAST EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check LOADED TACO FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, LOADED TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED TACO FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, LOADED TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


